Biography
Andy B. Franck Facebook


Biography


Biography


Biography


Biography


2019

headliner European tour
17.01 Hamburg (D)
18.01 Essen (D)
19.01 Mannheim (D)
20.01 Paris (F)
21.01 Colmar (F)
22.01 Nijverdal (NL)
23.01 Trier (D)
24.01 Munich (D)
25.01 Prague (CZ)
26.01 Zlin (CZ)
27.01 Budapest (H)
29.01 Ljubljana (SLO)
30.01 Ingolstadt (D)
31.01 Pratteln (CH)
01.02 Memmingen (D)
02.02 Stuttgart (D)

11-13.07 Bang Your Head (D)
20.07 Rock Das Ding (D)
7-10.08 Leyendas Del Rock (E)

» more info & ticket sales links

are supported/endorsed by:

Tourdates

UPCOMING SHOWS

2019

headliner European tour
17.01.19 Hamburg (D) – Logo (buy tickets)
18.01.19 Essen (D) – Turock (buy tickets)
19.01.19 Mannheim (D) – MS Connexion (buy tickets)
20.01.19 Paris (F) – Petit Bain (buy tickets)
21.01.19 Colmar (F) – Le Grillen (buy tickets)
22.01.19 Nijverdal (NL) – Cult Art ()
23.01.19 Trier (D) – Mergener Hof (buy tickets)
24.01.19 Munich (D) – Backstage (buy tickets)
25.01.19 Prague (CZ) – Nova Chmelnice (buy tickets)
26.01.19 Zlin (CZ) – Masters of Rock Café (buy tickets)
27.01.19 Budapest (H) – Dürer Kert (buy tickets)
29.01.19 Ljubljana (SLO) – Orto Bar (buy tickets)
30.01.19 Ingolstadt (D) – Eventhalle Westpark (buy tickets)
31.01.19 Pratteln (CH) – Z 7 (buy tickets)
01.02.19 Memmingen (D) – Kaminwerk (buy tickets)
02.02.19 Stuttgart (D) – clubCANN (buy tickets)

11-13.07.19 Bang Your Head, Balingen (D)
20.07.19 Rock Das Ding, Balge (D)
7-10.08.19 Leyendas Del Rock Festival, Villena (E)


PAST SHOWS

2018

03.03.18 Rock Of Ages, Aalten (NL)
24.03.18 Power Metal Festival, Freising (D)
14.04.18 Delta Metal Meeting, Ludwigshafen (D)
01.06.18 Metalfest, Pilsen (CZ)
06.07.18 Rockfest, Barcelona (E)
08.09.18 Umsonst & Draußen Zollernalb, Geislingen (D)

Midnight Ghost Release Shows, special guest Mob Rules
28.09.18 Cham (D) – L.A. Cham
29.09.18 Hannover (D) – Musikzentrum
30.09.18 Heidenheim (D) – Lokschuppen
02.10.18 Siegburg (D) – Kubana Live Club
03.10.18 Rheine (D) – Hypothalamus

12.10.18 Metal Scar Festival (CH)
08.12.18 Christmas Bash, Geiselwind (D)

2017

24.02.17 Prague (CZ) – Klub Nova Chmelnice
25.02.17 Zlín (CZ) – Masters of Rock Cafe

Firewind, Brainstorm
26.02.17 Budapest (H) – A38 Hajó

06.05.17 Karmøygeddon Metal Festival – Kopervik (N)

2016

16.01.16 Scary Creatures CD Release Party, Giengen an der Brenz (D)

Primal Fear, Brainstorm, Striker
05.02.16 Barcelona (E) – Razzmatazz 2
06.02.16 Madrid (E) – Arena
07.02.16 Murcia (E) – Garaje
10.02.16 Paris (F) – Divan du Monde
11.02.16 Siegburg (D) – Kubana
12.02.16 Prague (CZ) – Nova Chelmice
13.02.16 Cham (D) – L.A. Cafe
14.02.16 Hamburg (D) – Logo
16.02.16 Hannover (D) – Musikzentrum
17.02.16 Saarbrücken (D) – Garage
18.02.16 Stuttgart (D) – LKA
19.02.16 Pratteln (CH) – Z7
20.02.16 Munich (D) – Backstage/Heavy Metal´s Calling
21.02.16 Budapest (H) – Barba Negra Music Club
23.02.16 Vienna (A) – Szene
24.02.16 Krakow (PL) tbc
25.02.16 Berlin (D) – K17
26.02.16 Würzburg (D) – Posthalle
27.02.16 Essen (D) – Turock
28.02.16 Vosselaar (B) – Biebob

12.03.16 Metal Diver Festival, Marsberg (D)
10.07.16 Out & Loud Festival, Geiselwind (D)
17.07.16 Masters Of Rock, Vizovice (CZ)
26.08.16 Metal Acker Open Air, Tennenbronn (D)
27.08.16 Neuborn Open Air Festival, Wörrstadt (D)

Nights Of The Storm: Brainstorm, Winterstorm
23.09.16 Burglengenfeld (D) – VAZ Pfarrheim
24.09.16 Lindau (D) – Club Vaudeville
30.09.16 Mannheim (D) – 7er Club
01.10.16 Hirschaid (D) – Jahnhalle
14.10.16 Aalen (D) – Rock It
16.10.16 Bochum (D) – Matrix

21.10.16 The Ranch Festival, Hechingen (D)
11.11.16 Metal Hammer Paradise, Ferienpark Weissenhäuser Strand (D)
31.12.16 Aqua Ruction III – Nuremberg Port (D)

 

2015

10.01.15 Eisrock Festival, Wasen i. Emmental (CH)
26.06.15 Rock Am Härtsfeldsee, Dischingen (D)
24.07.15 Sabaton support, Z-7 Summer Nights Open Air, Pratteln (CH)
08.08.15 Rockfels Festival, Sankt Goarshausen, Loreley (D)
15.08.15 Sabaton Open Air, Falun (S)
04.09.15 Rocknacht Tennwil, Tennwil (CH)
12.09.15 Umsonst & Draußen Zollernalb, Geislingen (D)
26.09.15 Rising Fest 5, Dijon (F)

 

2014

BRAINSTORM – Set Your Soul On Fire Tour 2014:
BRAINSTORM, Bloodbound + Very Special Guest (tba)
03.04.14 – München (D), Backstage
04.04.14 – Aalen (D), Rock It
05.04.14 – Essen (D), Turock
06.04.14 – Darmstadt (D), Steinbruch Theater

11.04.14 – Metal Franconia Festival, Dettelbach (D)
30.05.14 – Metalfest Open Air, Pilsen (CZ)
14.06.14 – Break The Ground, Ahnsbeck (D)
21.06.14 – Metalfest Loreley, St. Goarshausen (D)
09.07.14 – Rock Harz, Ballenstedt (D)
11.07.14 – Vekeri Festival, Debrecen (H)
16.08.14 – Summer Breeze Open Air, Dinkelsbühl (D)

Storming Across Europe 2014: ALESTORM & BRAINSTORM
12.09.14 Nuremberg (D) – Rockfabrik
13.09.14 Bochum (D) – Matrix
14.09.14 Ludwigsburg (D) – Rockfabrik
15.09.14 Pratteln (CH) – Z7
16.09.14 Monthey (CH) – Pont Rouge
17.09.14 Lyon (F) – CCO
18.09.14 Paris (F) – Divan Du Monde
19.09.14 Trier (D) – Exhaus
20.09.14 Vosselaar (B) – Biebob
21.09.14 Nijmegen (NL) – Doornroosje
22.09.14 Hamburg (D) – Markthalle
23.09.14 Wroclaw (PL) – Alibi
24.09.14 Warsaw (PL) – Proxima
25.09.14 Krakow (PL) – Fabryka
26.09.14 Zlin (CZ) – Masters Of Rock Cafe
27.09.14 Budapest (H) – Barba Negra
28.09.14 Graz (AT) – Explosiv
29.09.14 Vienna (AT) – Szene
30.09.14 Zagreb (HR) – Vintage Industria
01.10.14 Ljubljana (SLO) – Gala Hala
02.10.14 Brescia (IT) – Circolo Colony
03.10.14 Munich (D) – Backstage
04.10.14 Darmstadt (D) – Steinbruch
05.10.14 Eindhoven (NL) – Dynamo

27.12.14 – Dynamite Night – Crailsheim (D)

 

2013

02.03.13 Rock For One World Festival, Esslingen (D)
04.05.13 Karmoygeddon, Haugesund (N)
30.05.13 Beastival, Geiselwind (D)
29.06.13 Graspop, Dessel (B)
12.07.13 Masters Of Rock 2013, Vizovice (CZ)
18.10.13 Nürnberg (D) – Rockfabrik
19.10.13 Börsencrash Festival, Wuppertal (D)

 

2012

30.03.12 Leipzig (D) – Hellraiser (tickets)
31.03.12 Zlin (CZ) – Masters of Rock Cafe
01.04.12 Prague (CZ) – Matrix
03.04.12 Vienna (A) – Szene
04.04.12 Budapest (H) – Club 202
05.04.12 Zagreb (HR) – Tvornica
07.04.12 Sofia (BG) – Hristo Botev Hall
08.04.12 Bukarest (RO) – The Silver Church
10.04.12 Berlin (D) – C-Club
11.04.12 Kassel (D) – Fiasko
12.04.12 Kerkrade (NL) – Rock Temple
13.04.12 Burglengenfeld (D) – VA Zentrum
14.04.12 Bochum (D) – Matrix
15.04.12 Ludwigsburg (D) – Rockfabrik
17.04.12 Pratteln (CH) – Z7
19.04.12 Madrid (E) – Sala Ritmo y Compas
20.04.12 Aviles (E) – Sala Quattro
21.04.12 Huesca (E) – Palacio de Congresos
22.04.12 Pamplona (E) – Sala Totem

01.06.12 Metalfest Austria, Mining (AT)
02.06.12 Metalfest Germany East, Dessau (DE)
03.06.12 Metalfest Poland, Jaworzno (PL)
05.06.12 Metalfest Croatia, Zadar (CR)
07.06.12 Metalfest Italy, Monza (IT)
08.06.12 Metalfest Switzerland, Pratteln (CH)
09.06.12 Metalfest Germany West, Loreley (DE)
10.06.12 Metalfest Czech Republic, Plzen (CZ)
15.12.12 Knock Out Festival, Karlsruhe (D)

2011Headbangers Ballroom openingRock It
02.04.11 Headbangers Ballroom, Grand Opening – Osnabrück (D)
13.07.11 Metalcamp 2011, Tolmin (SLO)
14.07.11 Bang Your Head / Warm Up Show, Balingen (D)
16.07.11 Masters of Rock, Vizovice (CZ)
26/27.08.11 Neuborn Open Air Festival, Wörrstadt (D)
30.09.11 CD Release, Aalen (D)
03.12.11 Metal For Mercy Benefizfestival – Witten (D)

2010Metalfest H posterHaugesund poster
30.01.10 Haugesund (N) – Byscenen (Brainstorm, Saint Deamon)
25.02.10 Madrid (E) – Sala Live
26.02.10 Gijon (E) – Sala Albeniz
27.02.10 San Sebastian (E) – Altza Cultur Etxea
28.02.10 Barcelona (E) – Salamandra 2Heavy Metal Marter Festival posterMetalfest CZ poster
10.04.10 Building A Force Festival, Bad Rappenau (D)
22.05.10 Metal Fest, Budapest (H)
23.05.10 Metal Fest, Pilzen (CZ)
10.07.10 Biker Days, Ploiesti (RO)
27.11.10 Heavy Metal Marder Festival, Albstadt/Laufen (D)
Memorial X-Mas Tour
28.12.10 Pratteln (CH) – Z7
30.12.10 Nürnberg (D) – Hirsch

2009Karmageddon posterMetal Inferno poster
07.03.09 25 Years In Rage, Oberhausen (D) – Turbinenhalle (Rage, Brainstorm, Mind Odyssey)
18.04.09 Metal Inferno, Paderborn (D)
19.04.09 German Metal Meeting, Kerkrade (NL) – The Rock Temple
25.04.09 Karmøygeddon Metal Festival, Haugesund (N)
13.06.09 Rage Against Racism Festival, Duisburg (D)
25.07.09 WSO Fest, Stötten am Auerberg (D)Summer Breeze posterWSO poster
14.08.09 Summer Breeze, Dinkelsbühl (D)
22.08.09 Rock Area Festival, Stausee Losheim (D)
23.08.09 Rock City Open Air, Fetesti (RO)
12.09.09 ProgPower USA, Atlanta (USA)
15.09.09 Monterrey (MEX) – ClubShow
16.09.09 Monterrey Metal Fest IV, Monterrey (MEX)
MMF poster
Primal Fear/Brainstorm co-tour
25.09.09 GBR London The Garage
26.09.09 GBR Dudley Metalfest
27.09.09 BEL Vosselaar Biebob
23.10.09 ES Barcelona Salamandra 1
24.10.09 ES Madrid Heineken
25.10.09 ES Villaba/Nav. Sala TotemPF poster
26.10.09 FR Bordeaux Theatre Barbey
28.10.09 ITA Milan Music Dome
29.10.09 CH Pratteln Z7
30.10.09 DE Geiselwind Event Halle
31.10.09 DE Hamburg Markthalle
01.11.09 DE Berlin K17
03.11.09 NO Oslo John Dee
06.11.09 DK Kopenhagen The Rock
07.11.09 DE Olsberg-Bh. Schützenhalle
08.11.09 DE Bochum Matrix
09.11.09 DE München Backstage
11.11.09 DE Ludwigsburg Rockfabrik
12.11.09 NED Kerkrade RocktempleMulhouse poster
13.11.09 CZ Pilzen Serikovka
14.11.09 CZ Kurim House of Culture

2008
Brainstorm – Pagan’s Mind – Powerwolf
04.03.08 Copenhagen (DK) – The Rock
05.03.08 Hamburg (D) – MarkthalleGinetarock posterBudapest poster
06.03.08 Osnabrück (D) – Bastard Club
07.03.08 Weert (NL) – De Bosuil
08.03.08 Memmingen (D) – Kaminwerk
09.03.08 Saarbrücken (D) – Garage
11.03.08 Pratteln (CH) – Z7
12.03.08 Ludwigsburg (D) – Rockfabrik
14.03.08 Mulhouse (FR) – NoumatrouffRock Am Härtzfeldsee posterQueens Of Metal poster
15.03.08 Vosselaar (B) – Biebob
16.03.08 Langen (D) – Stadthalle
18.03.08 Bochum (D) – Zeche
19.03.08 Nürnberg (D) – Hirsch
20.03.08 Wörgl (A) – Komma
21.03.08 Vienna (A) – Szene
22.03.08 Budapest (H) – Avalon ClubRock Harz poster
07.06.08 Ginetarock, La Gineta, Albacete (ES)
21.06.08 Queens Of Metal 2008, Kleinwenkheim (D)
27.06.08 Rock Am Härtsfeldsee, Dischingen/Heidenheim (D)
05.07.08 Badia Rocks Festival, Badia (I)
06.07.08 Metalcamp Festival, Tolmin (SLO)
12.07.08 Masters Of Rock Festival, Vizovice (CZ)
18.07.08 Rock Harz Open Air, Osterode (D)FEZEN poster

2007
22.06.07 Bang Your Head, Balingen (D) – Messegelände
07.09.07 Fehérvári Zenei Napok, Székesfehérvár (H) – Open Air Area

2006
“Inside The Monster – World Tour 2005 / 2006 pt.3”
10.03.06 Atarfe Vega Rock, Atarfe-Granada (E)Sägfestival poster
05.05.06 Metal For Fairness Festival, Vienna (A)
19.05.06 Sägfestival, Greding (D)
27.05.06 Eternity Of Rock, Lichtenberg/Prad a. Stj. (I)
03.06.06 Rock Hard Festival, Gelsenkirchen (D) – Amphitheater
16.06.06 Rock Am Härtsfeldsee, Dischingen (D)
01.07.06 Basin Fire Fest, Spalené Porici (CZ)
15.07.06 Römerstein Open Air, Römerstein (D)Deichbrand posterEternity Of Rock poster
22.07.06 Earthshaker Fest, Kreuth (D)
28.07.06 Metalway Festival, Gernika (E)
29.07.06 Metalway Festival, Jerez (E)
05.08.06 Metal Dayz, Pratteln (CH)
11.08.06 Sziget Festival, Budapest (H) – Óbudai Island
18.08.06 Deichbrand Festival, Cuxhaven (D)
30.09.06 Bloodstock 06 UK Metalfest, Derby (UK)Xmas Metal Meeting 29.12.06Stormbringer Metal Meeting 28.12.06
28.12.06 Stormbringer Metal Meeting, München (D)
29.12.06 Christmas Rock & Metal Meeting, Bochum (D)
30.12.06 End Of Dayz 2006, Pratteln (CH) – Z7

2005
“Inside The Monster – World Tour 2005 / 2006 pt.1”/
Brainstorm – At Vance – MercenaryLiquid Monster tourposter
19.04.05 Copenhagen (DK) – The Rock (except Mercenary)
20.04.05 Hamburg (D) – Markthalle
21.04.05 Essen (D) – Zeche Carl
22.04.05 Vosselaar (B) – Biebob
23.04.05 Andernach (D) – JUZ
24.04.05 Helmond (NL) – Plato
26.04.05 Paris (F) – La Locomotive
27.04.05 Ludwigsburg (D) – RockfabrikHM 2005 festival Budapest 30.04.2005
28.04.05 Milano (I) – Transylvania
29.04.05 Ljubljana (SLO) – Metalkova
30.04.05 Budapest (H) – Petöfi Hall
01.05.05 Vienna (A) – Prater Open Air (off-date BS)
03.05.05 Munich (D) – Backstage
04.05.05 Pratteln (CH) – Z7
05.05.05 Nürnberg (D) – Hirsch
06.05.05 Langen (D) – StadthalleMetal Gegen Krebs

“Inside The Monster – World Tour 2005 / 2006 pt.2”
04.06.05 Tradate Iron Fest, Tradate/Milano (I)
05.08.05 Gates Of Metal Festival, Hultsfred (S) – Hultsfred Folkets Park
14.08.05 Sziget Festival, Budapest (H) – Óbudai Island
02.09.05 Metal gegen Krebs Festival, Allersdorf (D)
03.09.05 Frankenthal (D) – Krone Music Club

2004
27.03.04 Aalen (D) – Rock It (Brainstorm – The Armada – Defending The Faith)

Edguy – Brainstorm – Nocturnal Rites
02.04.04 Pilsen (CZ) – KD Serikova
03.04.04 Zlin (CZ) – Golem Club
04.04.04 Nitra (SK) – PKO
06.04.04 Budapest (H) – Petöfi Hall
07.04.04 Vienna (A) – Planet Music
08.04.04 Milano (I) – Alcatraz
10.04.04 Pratteln (CH) – Z7Tickets
11.04.04 Strasbourg (F) – La Laiterie
12.04.04 Lyon (F) – Transbordeur
14.04.04 Madrid (E) – Divino Aqualung
16.04.04 Valencia (E) – Republica
17.04.04 Barcelona (E) – Razzmatazz
18.04.04 Bergara (E) – Jam
20.04.04 Bordeaux (F) – Barbey
21.04.04 Paris (F) – Elysee Montmartre
23.04.04 Losheim (D) – Eisenbahnhalle
24.04.04 Kaufbeuren (D) – Zeppelinhalle
25.04.04 Lichtenfels (D) – Stadthalle
27.04.04 Stuttgart (D) – Longhorn
28.04.04 Oberhausen (D) – Turbinenhalle
30.04.04 Langen (D) – Stadthalle
01.05.04 Antwerpen (B) – Hof Ter Lo
02.05.04 Köln (D) – Live Music Hall
04.05.04 Osnabrück (D) – Halle Gartlage
05.05.04 Hamburg (D) – Dock’s

05.06.04 BW&BK Six-Pack Weekend 2, Cleveland, OH (USA)
11.06.04 Sweden Rock, Sölvesborg (S)
18.06.04 Rock Harz Festival, Osterode (D)
16.07.04 London (UK) – Astoria Theatre (Nightwish – Brainstorm)
06.08.04 Wacken Open Air (D)
20.08.04 Metalcamp Festival, Tolmin (SLO)
21.08.04 Summer Breeze, Abtsgmünd (D)
18.09.04 ProgPower USA V, Atlanta, GA (USA)
02.10.04 Rock Over Turkey, Ankara (TR)
16.10.04 Night Of Power, Adelsheim (D) – Live Factory

2003
03.04.03 Kaufbeuren (D) – Zeppelinhalle (Saxon – Brainstorm – Evidence One)
04.04.03 Salzburg (A) – Rockhouse (Saxon – Brainstorm – Tanqeray)
13.06.03 Blind Guardian Open Air, Coburg/Bamberg (D)
28.06.03 Bang Your Head, Balingen (D)

2002
Grave Digger – Brainstorm – Tierra Santa
10.01.02 Pratteln (CH) – Z 7
11.01.02 Braunschweig (D) – FBZ
12.01.02 Offenbach (D) – Hafenbahn
13.01.02 Ludwigsburg (D) – Rockfabrik
14.01.02 Bochum (D) – Zeche
15.01.02 Hamburg (D) – Markthalle
16.01.02 Berlin (D) – Music Hall
17.01.02 München (D) – Metropolis
18.01.02 Lichtenfels (D) – Stadthalle
19.01.02 Glauchau (D) – Alte Spinnerei (last date w/Tierra Santa)
26.02.02 Treviso (I) – New Age
27.02.02 Milano (I) – Transilvania Liveposter
01.03.02 Madrid (E) – Arena
02.03.02 Bergara (E) – Jam
03.03.02 Barcelona (E) – Razzmatazz 2
04.03.02 Paris (Ris Orangis) (F) – Le Plan
07.06.02 Vosselaar (B) – Biebob
08.06.02 Nijmegen (NL) – Staddijk

13.07.02 Bospop, Weert (NL)
27.07.02 Rock Machina Festival, Moncofa (E)
24.08.02 Summer Breeze, Abtsgmünd (D)
13.10.02 Athens (GR) – Gagarin Club (Brainstorm – Bloodstained – Inner Wish – Power Crue)

2001Wacken 2001 poster
27.04.01 Offenbach (D) – Hafenbahn (King Diamond – Brainstorm)
28.04.01 Zwickau (D) – Alarm (King Diamond – Brainstorm)
29.04.01 Essen (D) – Zeche Carl (King Diamond – Brainstorm)
29.06.01 Bang Your Head, Balingen (D)
04.08.01 Wacken Open Air (D)
07.10.01 Westfalen Festival, Dortmund (D)

2000
26.08.00 Summer Breeze, Abtsgmünd (D)

Armored Saint – Brainstorm – Jacobs Dream
22.09.00 Thessaloniki (GR) – Hydrogios Club * except Jacobs Dream
24.09.00 Athens (GR) – AN Club * except Jacobs Dream
25.09.00 Stuttgart (D) – Röhre
26.09.00 Hardenberg (NL) – Podium
27.09.00 Zaandam (NL) – De kade
28.09.00 Helmond (NL) – Plato
29.09.00 Hamburg (D) – Markthalletickets
30.09.00 Berlin (D) – Music Hall
01.10.00 Glauchau (D) – Alte Spinnerei
03.10.00 Munich (D) – Metropolis
05.10.00 Pratteln (CH) – Z7
06.10.00 Biebob (B) – Vosselaar
07.10.00 Offenbach (D) – Hafenbahn
08.10.00 Bochum (D) – Matrix

11.11.00 Bochum (D) – Zeche (guest appearance Grave Digger birthday party)
23.12.00 Xmas Metal Meeting, Bochum (D) – Matrix (Tom Angelripper – BS – Duke – Delirious)

1999
06.02.99 Thessaloniki (GR) – Hydrogios (Labyrinth – Brainstorm)
07.02.99 Athens (GR) – Rodon Club (Labyrinth – Brainstorm)
26.06.99 Plauen Festival (D) – Vogtlandstadion
06.08.99 Wacken Open Air (D)

1998
06.09.98 Bochum (D) – Zeche (Unholy CD presentation w/Centaur, Paragon)

Iced Earth – Sentenced – Wicked Angel – Brainstorm
19.09.98 Bang Your Head – Tübingen (D)
20.09.98 Biella (I) – BabyloniaTickets
21.09.98 Rome (I) – Palas
23.09.98 Pratteln (CH) – Z7
24.09.98 Salzburg (A) – Rockhaus
25.09.98 Vienna (A) – Rockhaus
26.09.98 Sand In Taufers (I) – Bürgersaal
27.09.98 Budapest (H) – E-Club
28.09.98 Munich (D) – Incognito
29.09.98 Cologne (D) – Live Music Hall
30.09.98 Lyon (F) – Peznier
01.10.98 Bourges (F) – Salle Germinal
02.10.98 Saarbrücken (D) – Garage
03.10.98 Offenbach (D) – Hafenbahn
04.10.98 Bremen (D) – Tivoli
05.10.98 Donau Eschingen (D) – Animal House
07.10.98 Vosselaar (B) – Biebob
08.10.98 Zaandam (NL) – De Kade
09.10.98 Tilburg (NL) – Noorderligt
10.10.98 Würzburg (D) – Rockfabrik
11.10.98 Krefeld (D) – Kulturfabrik
12.10.98 Hamburg (D) – Markthalle
13.10.98 Berlin (D) – Glashaus
14.10.98 Osnabrück (D) – Hyde Park
15.10.98 Erfurt (D) – MAD
16.10.98 Fraureuth (D) – Ratskeller
17.10.98 Winterswijk (NL) – Eucalyptica
18.10.98 Arnsberg (D) – Cult

1997
Morgana Lefay – Solitude Aeturnus – Brainstormold tourposter
04.03.97 Berlin (D) – Trash
05.03.97 Bremen (D) – Gate
06.03.97 Hamburg (D) – Markthalle
07.03.97 Nürnberg (D) – Rockfabrik
08.03.97 Fraureuth (D) – Ratskeller
10.03.97 Erfurt (D) – Rotplombe
11.03.97 Saarbrücken (D) – Neufang Kulturfabrik
12.03.97 Ludwigsburg (D) – Rockfabrik
13.03.97 Cologne (D) – Luxor
15.03.97 Offenbach (D) – Hafenbahn
16.03.97 Augsburg (D) – Rockfabrik
17.03.97 Pratteln (CH) – Z7
18.03.97 Essen (D) – Zeche Carl

..97 (some dates with Skyclad, Maraya, Brainstorm)
02.10.97 Offenbach (D) – Hafenbahn (Ivanhoe – Edguy – Brainstorm)
03.10.97 Fulda (D) – Alte Piesel (Ivanhoe – Edguy – Brainstorm)
04.10.97 Markneukirchen (D) – Schutzenhaus (Ivanhoe – Edguy – Brainstorm)
05.10.97 Ludwigsburg (D) – Rockfabrik (Ivanhoe – Edguy – Brainstorm)

1996
21.09.96 Machtolsheim (D) (Sinner – Brainstorm)

1992
25.01.92 Laupheim (D) – Schloß Laupheim